Results

GROUP A
TEAMS POINTS GAME WIN TIE LOSE GOL+ GOL- DIFF.
CRO 6
3
3
0
0
64
14
+50
MNE 4
3 2
0
1 42
37
+5
EGY 2 3 1 0
2 38 41 -3
RSA 0
3 0
0
3 24
76
-52
GROUP B
TEAMS POINTS GAME WIN TIE LOSE GOL+ GOL- DIFF.
JPN 2
4 1
0
3 53
55
-2
NED 5
4
2
1
1 50 46
+4
HUN 8 4 4
0
0
74 34
+40
GRE 5 4 2 1
1
58
47
+11
CHN 0
1
0
0
4 37
89 -52
GROUP C
TEAMS POINTS GAME WIN TIE LOSE GOL+ GOL- DIFF.
IRI 0
3
0
0
3 24 51
-27
SRB 6
3
3
0
0
67
19 +48
AUS 4 2
2
0
1
44 30
+14
MEX 2
3
1 0 2 27
62
-35
GROUP D
TEAMS POINTS GAME WIN TIE LOSE GOL+ GOL- DIFF.
CAN 2
4 1
0
3 52 69
-17
UZB 0
4
0
0
4
46
74
-28
ITA 8 4
4 0
0
62
36
+26
KAZ 4
4 2
0
2 51 62
-11
ESP 6 4 3 0
1
75 45
+30

Preliminary Round – 4 September – Day 1

MNE EGY 14
11
HUN GRE 17
9
NED CHN 22
11
SRB AUS 20
9
UZB ESP 10
25
ITA KAZ 16
9

Preliminary Round – 5 September – Day 2

CHN HUN 8
23
JPN NED 10
13
MEX SRB 4
29
10  ESP ITA 10
13
11  CAN UZB 19
18
12  RSA MNE 12
21

Preliminary Round – 6 September – Day 3

13  AUS MEX 20
5
14  SRB IRI 18
6
15  ITA CAN 16
11
16  EGY RSA 24
8
17  MNE CRO 7
14
18  GRE CHN 25
8
19  HUN JPN 16
9
20  KAZ ESP 13
21

Preliminary Round – 7 September – Day 4

21  UZB ITA 6
17
22  CRO EGY 19
3
23  JPN GRE 15
17
24  NED HUN 8
18
25  IRI AUS 5
15
26  CAN KAZ 13
16

Preliminary Round – 8 September – Day 5

CRO RSA 31
4
GRE NED 7
7
JPN CHN 19
10
10  IRI MEX 13
18
11  CAN ESP 9
19
12  KAZ UZB 13
12

Eighth Final Round – 9 September – Day 6

41 4 A 5 D
RSA UZB 12
23
44 5 B
4 C
CHN IRI 16
13
46 2 A
3 D
GRE MEX 17
8
47 2 B
3 C
EGY ESP 11
15
48 3 A
2 D
NED AUS 10
15
45 3 B
2 C
MNE KAZ 17
11

Quarter Final Round & Semi Final Round — 10 September – Day 7

50 W 41 W 42 UZB JPN 6
20
52 W 43 W 44 CAN CHN 14
13
53 
L 47 L 48 KAZ MEX 18
11
54 L 45 L 46 EGY NED 15
11
55 1 A W 46 CRO GRE 12
13
56 1 B W 45 HUN MNE 15
12
57 
1 C W 47 SRB ESP 15
11
58 1 D W 48 ITA AUS 20
9

Semi Final Round & Final Round — 11 September – Day 8

60
W 49 W 51 RSA IRI 11
15
61
L 50 L 52 UZB CHN 22
23
62 W 50 W 52 JPN CAN 27
12
64 W 53 W 54 KAZ EGY 18
10
63 L 53 L 54 MEX NED 9
19
65
L 55 L 57 CRO ESP 7
12
66 L 56 L 58 MNE AUS 15
9
67 W 55 W 57 GRE SRB 8
16
68 W 56 W 58 HUN ITA 10
12

Final Round – 12 September – Day 9

69 L 65 L 66 CRO AUS 14
10
70 W 65 W 66 ESP MNE 14
9
71 L 67 L 68 GRE HUN 12
13
72 W 67 W 68 SRB ITA 13
12

FINAL RANKING

SRB
ITA
HUN
GRE
ESP
MNE
CRO
AUS
KAZ
10  EGY
11  NED
12  MEX
13  JPN
14  CAN
15  CHN
16  UZB
17  IRI
18  RSA