Org. committee structure

HONORARY ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Julio Cesar Maglione FINA President
Husain Al Musallam FINA First Vice President
Temirkhan Dosmukhambetov Chairman of the Organizing Committee
President of the Olympic Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan
President of the Swimming Federation of the Republic of Kazakhstan
4 Bauyrzhan Baibek Mayor of the City of Almaty
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE EXECUTIVE BOARD
Saken Mussaibekov Vice Minister of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan
President of the Water polo Federation of Republic of Kazakhstan
Elsiyar Kanagatov Chairman of the Committee for Sport and Physical Education
Khairbolat Khaidarov Head of the Department of Physical Training and Sports of the
City of Almaty Mayor’s Office
4 Timur Dossymbetov Secretary General of the Olympic Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan
5 Andrey Kryukov Secretary General of the Swimming Federation of the Republic of Kazakhstan
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE EXECUTIVE TEAM
Alan Balfanbayev Competition Director
Sergey Loginov Competition Deputy Director
Alexandr Margolin Venue Director
4 Viktor Salnichenko Head of the Referee services
5 Vadim Molyakin Head of the Organization of the ceremony
Ruslan Joldybayev Head of the Finance Department
7 Meruyert Akylzhan Head of the International Relations Department
Sergey Nekrassov Head of the Accommodation and Catering Department
9 Abay Ospanbekov Head of the Security Department
10 Yelena Kupreyeva Head of Marketing and Advertising
11  Konysbay Iskakov Head of the Transport Department
12  Igor Fomin Head of the Technical Support Department
13  Rashid Sapargaliev Head of the Medicine and Anti-Doping Department
14 Andrey Nekludov Head of the Media Press Centre
15 Tana Omarova Volunteer Supervisor
16 Mariya Amanzholova Competition Designer
17  Janabek Baikenov International Relations Department Manager
18  Zoya Konstantinova Department for Presentation of Teams Manager
19 Boris Akberdln Competition Manager
20 Alexey Vorontsov Competition Manager